SNOW LAKE
Elected
- Mayor: Peter Roberts - Elected, 285 votes
Acclaimed
- Councillor: Sherri Hill - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Tom Fleming - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Shelley Chrapun - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Andrew Smith - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Bill Pleasance - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Penny Roberts - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Mayor: Marian Grajciar, 9 votes
- Mayor: Jodie Wilson, 113 votes
SOURIS-GLENWOOD
Elected
- Councillor Rural: Detlef Eissner - Elected, 153 votes
- Councillor Rural: Darcy Gerow - Elected, 131 votes
- Councillor Rural: Donald J. Brown - Elected, 107 votes
Acclaimed
- Mayor: Darryl Jackson - Acclaimed
- Councillor Urban: Sande Denbow - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Councillor Urban: VACANT
- Councillor Rural: Jackie Kirkup, 81 votes
- Councillor Rural: Doug Denning, 47 votes
STONEWALL
Elected
- Mayor: Clive Hinds - Elected, 1,067 votes
- Councillor: Blair Good - Elected 1,194 votes
- Councillor: Peter Bullivant - Elected, 1,264 votes
- Councillor: Walter Badger - Elected, 1,115 votes
- Councillor: Jackie Luellman - Elected, 1,054 votes
Not Elected
- Mayor: Sandra Smith, 947 votes
- Councillor: Trent Brownlee, 778 votes
- Councillor: Josh Haney, 567 votes
- Councillor: Jeff Levesque, 950 votes
STE. ROSE
Elected
- Councillor: Ivan Worrall - Elected, 373 votes
- Councillor: Shari Shankaruk - Elected, 335 votes
- Councillor: Steven Hopfner - Elected, 403 votes
- Councillor: Noel LaBelle - Elected, 342 votes
Acclaimed
- Mayor: Robert Brunel - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Councillor: Alain Ingelbeen, 167 votes
- Councillor: Darrel Deslauriers, 112 votes
- Councillor: Gilbert Soucy, 178 votes
- Councillor Karen Bouchard, 310 votes
STANLEY
Elected
- Councillor Ward 2: Alfred Loewen, 246 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Ike Friesen, 271 votes
Acclaimed
- Reeve: Morris Olafson - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Ray Unrau - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Bob Giesbrecht - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Don Falk - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Peter Froese - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Councillor Ward 2: Wayne Penner, 214 votes
ST. PIERRE-JOLYS
Acclaimed
- Mayor: Raymond Maynard - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Francine Roy - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Paul Gauthier - Acclaimed
Vacant
- Councillor: Vacant
- Councillor: Vacant
STUARTBURN
Elected
- Reeve: David Kiansky - Elected, 287 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Edward Penner - Elected, 64 votes
- Councillor Ward 4: Konrad Narth - Elected, 121 votes
Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3: Jerry Lubiansky - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Dan Bodz - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: Jim B. Swidersky, 275 votes
- Reeve: Orest Paciorka, 77 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Josh Gawronsky, 47 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Wayne K. Penner, 58 votes
- Councillor Ward 4: Jim Marynowski, 37 votes
Not Elected
SWAN RIVER
Elected
- Councillor: David Gray - Elected, 687 votes
- Councillor: Jason Delaurier - Elected, 769 votes
- Councillor: Duane Whyte - Elected, 636 votes
- Councillor: Phylis Friesen - Elected, 574 votes
- Councillor: David Moriaux - Elected, 533 votes
- Councillor: Johnny Wintoniw - Elected, 785 votes
Acclaimed
- Mayor: Lance Jacobson - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Councillor: Colleen Clark, 472 votes
- Councillor: Les Rolsky, 230 votes
- Councillor: Corinna Medwid, 284 votes
SWAN VALLEY WEST
Elected
- Councillor Ward 2: Carrie Blosha - Elected, 145 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Bill Gade - Elected, 105 votes
- Councillor Ward 5: MAtt Wills - Elected, 131 votes
- Councillor Ward 6: Darryl Pierepont - Elected, 176 votes
- LUD of Benito: Curtis Hack - Elected, 134 votes
- LUD of Benito: Brad Kushniryk - Elected, 123 votes
- LUD of Benito: Grant Schneider - Elected, 131 votes
Acclaimed
- Reeve: Bill Galloway - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Glen Foster - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 4: Tyler Kushniryk - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Councillor Ward 2: Shayne Yaschyshyn, 106 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Terry Neely, 102 votes
- Councillor Ward 5: David Minish, 123 votes
- Councillor Ward 6: Brian Burick, 119 votes
- LUD of Benito: Dale Offenberger, 44 votes
TEULON
Elected
- Mayor: Debbie Kozyra, 287 votes
Acclaimed
- Councillor: Michael Ledarney - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Danny Hutchinson - Acclaimed
- Councillor:Barb Mankewich - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Rey Girardin - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Mayor: Bert Campbell, 270 votes
THOMPSON (RM)
Elected
- Councillor Ward 2: Heather Imrie - Elected, 150 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Wayne Gall - Elected, 143 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Walter McTavish - Elected, 109 votes
- LUD Committee: Judy Knox - Elected, 106 votes
- LUD Committee: Anne Black - Elected, 112 votes
Acclaimed
- Reeve: Brian Callum - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Huntley Knox - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Royce Burnett - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Councillor Ward 2: Rick Hildebrand, 26 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Stacey O'Neill, 61 votes
- LUD Committee: Robert Penner, 49 votes
- LUD Committee: John Friesen, 66 votes
TWO BORDERS
Elected
- Reeve: Debbie McMechan - Elected, 387 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Sandra Clark - Elected, 209 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Tim McMechan - Elected, 249 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Aileen Tucker - Elected, 131 votes
- LUD of Pierson: Marnie McCutcheon - Elected, 71 votes
- LUD of Pierson: Shannon Wang - Elected, 74 votes
- LUD of Pierson: Bill Warren - Elected, 76 votes
Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Tom Dickson - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Karen Jones - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Alan Jackson - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Donna Brown - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Don Wickham - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Robert Renwick - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: William McKinney, 310 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Margaret Melnychuck, 71 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Mark Custance, 109 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: James Storey, 71 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Kevin Dekeyser, 55 votes
- LUD of Pierson: Declan Alphonso, 35 votes
VICTORIA
Acclaimed
- Reeve: Raymond Huggart - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Rick Lee - Acclaimed
- Councillor: James Cassels - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Reginald Marginet - Acclaimed
- LUD of Holland: Chad Hilhorst - Acclaimed
- LUD of Holland: Kayla Johnson - Acclaimed
VICTORIA BEACH
Elected
- Reeve: Penny McMorris - Elected, 1,089 votes
- Councillor: Steve Axworthy - Elected, 802 votes
- Councillor: Mike Bartmanovich - Elected, 1,013 votes
- Councillor: Graham Randle - Elected, 1,025 votes
- Councillor: Irwin Kumka - Elected, 927 votes
Not elected
- Reeve: Brian Hodgson - 250 votes
- Councillor: Brad Einfeld - 308 votes
- Councillor: Ian Chadsey - 533 votes
VIRDIN
Elected
- Mayor: Murray Wright - Elected, 652 votes
- Councillor: Grant Gardiner - Elected, 660 votes
- Councillor: Whitney Wright - Elected, 841 votes
- Councillor: Travis Penner - Elected, 774 votes
- Councillor: Tina Williams - Elected, 807 votes
- Councillor: Tara Cowan - Elected, 614 votes
- Councillor: Karel Munchinsky - Elected, 504 votes
Not Elected
- Mayor: Brock Koop, 457 votes
- Councillor: Shannon Walowetz, 322 votes
- Councillor: Lomer Girardin, 449 votes
- Councillor: Paul Rhodes, 433 votes
- Councillor: Raymond Moorehead, 194 votes
WALLACE-WOODWORTH
Elected
- Reeve: Clayton Canart - Elected, 620 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Diana MacDonald - Elected, 194 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Valerie Caldwell - Elected, 153 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Mark R. Humphries - Elected, 354 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Rea Kinnaird - Elected, 359 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Barb Stambuski - Elected, 331 votes
- LUD of Kenton: Robert Good - Elected, 42 votes
- LUD of Kenton: Dennis Hemrica - Elected, 62 votes
Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3: Denis Lachapelle - Acclaimed
- LUD of Elkhorn:Kevin Tutthill - Acclaimed
- LUD of Elkhorn: Riley Brennand - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: Sandy Heaman, 352 votes
- Reeve, Vince Heaman, 110 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Adam Bajus, 281 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Gregory J. Penner, 256 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Darren Good, 105 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Rodney Pearn, 120 votes
- LUD of Kenton: Robert Lake, 16 votes
WEST INTERLAKE
Elected
- Reeve: Arnthor (Art) Jonasson - Elected, 584 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Paul L Murphy - Elected, 426 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Penny-Anne Wainwright - Elected, 281 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Lyle Finney - Elected, 281 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: John Bezemer - Elected, 269 votes
- LUD: Stefan Jonasson - Elected, 141 votes
Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3: Clayton Gibson - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3:Courtney Roehl - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: Keith Lundale, 580 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Grant Wimmer, 247 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Roger Gulay, 78 votes
- LUD: Sandra McDougall, 123 votes
WESTLAKE-GLADSTONE
Elected
- Mayor: Scott Kinley - Elected, 686 votes
- Councillor: Randy Bjarnarson - Elected, 511 votes
- Councillor: Dawn Coubrough - Elected, 497 votes
- Councillor: Monica Ferguson - Elected, 604 votes
- Councillor: Darcy Meloney - Elected, 539 votes
- Councillor: Gerald Doell - Elected, 503 votes
- Councillor: Bud Sigurdson - Elected, 544 votes
- LUD: Jack Sellers - Elected, 62 votes
- LUD: Sherrie-Ann Wolke - Elected, 78 votes
Not Elected
- Mayor: Keith Arthur, 428 votes
- Councillor: Kerry Arksey, 157 votes
- Councillor: Arnold Coutts, 447 votes
- Councillor: Richard Callander, 487 votes
- Councillor: Kerry MacLennan, 283 votes
- Councillor: Aaron Armstrong, 246 votes
- Councillor: David Stanley, 270 votes
- Councillor: Murray Smith, 414 votes
- LUD: Al Jones, 53 votes
- LUD: Randy Watts, 45 votes
WHITEHEAD
Acclaimed
- Reeve: Allan Sutherland - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Trevor Tuttosi - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Tammy Black - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Wayne Dobbie - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: John Bokkel - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Christoph Semeschuk - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Darryl Speers - Acclaimed
- LUD of Alexander: Mary Jo Matthews - Acclaimed
- LUD of Alexander: Tom Maxwell - Acclaimed
- LUD of Alexander: Julie Bean - Acclaimed
WINNIPEG BEACH
Elected
- Mayor: Tony Pimentel - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Frank Masi - Elected, 344 votes
- Councillor: Larry Banks - Elected, 529 votes
- Councillor: Daryl Carry - Elected, 411 votes
- Councillor: Patricia Green - Elected, 435 votes
Not Elected
- Councillor: Ryan Reykdal, 297 votes
- Councillor: Frank Figler, 237 votes
- Councillor: Peter Dykes, 234 votes
WHITEMOUTH
Elected
- Reeve: Walter Amerongen - Elected, 350 votes
- Councillor: Tim Honke - Elected, 333 votes
- Councillor: Manny Sikkenga - Elected, 312 votes
- Councillor: Glenn Malkoske - Elected, 320 votes
- Councillor: Lori Bachman - Elected, 297 votes
Not Elected
- Reeve: Lee Holleron, 62 votes
- Reeve: Bill Dowbyhuz, 192 votes
- Councillor: Hermann Saxler, 244 votes
- Councillor: Jamie Rodgers, 242 votes
- Councillor: Roy Nichol, 243 votes
WOODLANDS
Elected
- Reeve: Lori Schellekens - Elected, 605 votes
- Councillor: Orval Procter - Elected, 756 votes
- Councillor: Don Walsh - Elected, 655 votes
- Councillor: Curtis Huff - Elected, 713 votes
- Councillor: Wayne Yule - Elected, 718 votes
- Councillor: Carl Fleury - Elected, 685 votes
- Councillor: Lorna Broadfoot - Elected, 839 votes
Acclaimed
- LUD of Warren: Diana Friesen - Acclaimed
- LUD of Warren: Cleve Olson - Acclaimed
- LUD of Warren: Roaymond Walker - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: Bill Fleury, 570 votes
- Councillor: Brian McFee, 238 votes
- Councillor:Donald Norman Baldock, 456 votes
YELLOWHEAD
Elected
- Mayor: Mervin Starzyk - Elected, 563 votes
- Councillor:Lisa Hogg, - Elected, 459 votes
- Councillor: John Derhak - ELected, 594 votes
- Councillor: Leonard Hullick - Elected, 392 votes
- Councillor: Delbert Pederson - ELected, 445 votes
- Councillor: Gordon R. McDonald - Elected, 487 votes
- Councillor: Paulette Koroscil - Elected, 476 votes
- Councillor: Ron Gerelus - Elected, 438 votes
Not Elected
- Mayor: Ken Wozney, 135 votes
- Mayor: Susan Knight, 48 votes
- Mayor: John F. Hogg, 226 votes
- Councillor: Terry Drul, 180 votes
- Councillor: Shelley Glen, 318 votes
- Councillor: John Peterson, 166 votes
- Councillor: Tina Cochrane Monroy, 128 votes
- Councillor: Wayne Pearen, 308 votes
- Councillor: Johnny Michasiw, 362 votes
- Councillor: Debbie Eastcott, 370 votes