Results will be updated as they become available
PEMBINA
Acclaimed
- Head of Council: Glen Shiskoski - Acclaimed
- Councillor: William Howatt - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Chad Collins - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Cynthia Hunter - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Harry Brendle - Acclaimed
- Councillor: Don McLean - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Councillor: VACANT - Not elected
PINAWA L.G.D.
Elected
- Councillor: Rhonda Henschell - Elected, 767 votes
- Councillor: Clay McMurren - Elected, 472 votes
- Councillor: Lynn Patterson - Elected, 456 votes
- Councillor: Paul Crosthwaite - Elected, 417 votes
Acclaimed
- Mayor: Blair Skinner - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Councillor: Don Daymond, 332 votes
- Councillor: Florence Campbel, 298 votes
- Councillor: Al Abraham, 296 votes
- Councillor: Denis Sabourin, 262 votes
- Councillor: Chuck Handford, 106 votes
PINEY
Elected
- Reeve: Wayne Anderson - Elected, 372 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Ken Prociw - Elected, 137 votes
Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Dale Edbom - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3: David Beaudry - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 4: Melanie Parent - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: Claude Dubois, 262 votes
- Reeve: Derek Barrow, 90 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Ronnie Bugera, 37 votes
PIPESTONE
Elected
- Councillor Ward 2: Garnet Williamson - Elected, 77 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Gary Nicholson - Elected, 41 votes
Acclaimed
- Reeve: Archie McPherson - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: James Watt - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 4: Randy Henuset - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 5: Sheila Kotylak - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 6: Lane Wanless - Acclaimed
- LUD of Reston: Barb Schiltroth
Not Elected
- Councillor Ward 2: Amanda Isaac, 26 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Sean Kirkpatrick, 37 votes
- LUD of Reston: VACANT - Not elected
PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE (RM)
Elected
- Councillor Ward 2: Douglas McAuley - Elected, 123 votes
Acclaimed
- Reeve: Kameron Blight - Accliamed
- Councillor Ward 1: Garth Asham - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3: Terry Simpson - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 4: Roy Tufford - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 5: Arnold Verwey - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 6: Dale Wood - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 7: Kevin Blight - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Councillor Ward 2: Wesley Hannah, 107 votes
POWERVIEW-PINEFALLS
Acclaimed
- Mayor: Don Maclellan - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Gary Berthelette - Accliamed
- Councillor Ward 1: Melinda Pluchinski - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Howard Townsend - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Lori Finkbeiner
PRAIRIE LAKES
Elected
- Reeve: J.W. Garth Stephenson - Elected, 326 votes
- LUD of Ninette: Leanne Treloar - Elected, 103 votes
- LUD of Ninette: Debbie Leblanc - Elected, 87 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Armand Vallotton - Elected, 86 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Glen Johnston - Elected, 104 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Trent Cuvelier - Elected, 105 votes
- Councillor Ward 4: Michael Mackay - Elected, 62 votes
- Councillor Ward 5: Karen Roe - Elected, 58 votes
- Councillor Ward 6: Larry Cruikshank - Elected, 140 votes
Acclaimed
- LUD of Belmont: April Hoblyak - Acclaimed
- LUD of Belmont: Tara Smith - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: Fay McEachern, 314 votes
- Reeve: David Garabed, 236 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Paul Waldner, 56 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Allen Young, 52 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Bob Dueck, 55 votes
- Councillor Ward 4: Dennis Myers, 46 votes
- Councillor Ward 5: Chris Irwin, 25 votes
- Councillor Ward 5: Michael J. Carey, 5 votes
- Councillor Ward 6: Gerry J. McEachern, 91 votes
- LUD of Ninette: Renie Brandow, 56 votes
PRAIRIE VIEW
Acclaimed
- Reeve: Linda Clark - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: David Howard - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Delbert Cole - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Darcy Oliver - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Charles Bertram - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Morley Butler - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3: Roger Wilson - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3: Michael Fulcher - Acclaimed
- LUD of Miniota: Loree Gardham - Acclaimed
- LUD of Miniota: Rita Armitage - Acclaimed
- LUD of Miniota: Jamie Brown - Acclaimed
REYNOLDS
Elected
- Reeve: Trudy Turchyn - Elected, 432 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Chris J. Buley - Elected, 59 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: De-Ann Holmes - Elected, 49 votes
- Councillor Ward 4: Blaine Webster - Elected, 68 votes
- Councillor Ward 5: Michael Huzel - Elected, 67 votes
- Councillor Ward 6: Kim Zalitach - Elected, 52 votes
- Councillor Ward 7: Harriet Yarmill, 84 votes
Acclaimed
• Councillor Ward 1: Jessica Thurston - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: David C.M. Turchyn, 277 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Nancy Garand, 43 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Larry Carefoot, 33 votes
- Councillor Ward 4: Melanie Shendroski-Panych, 41 votes
- Councillor Ward 5: Robert Shendroski, 28 votes
- Councillor Ward 6: Nicholas Friesen, 40 votes
- Councillor Ward 7: Alan Kelly, 31 votes
- Councillor Ward 7: James Colbert, 8 votes
RHINELAND
Elected
- LUD of Gretna: Delores Smith - Elected, 103 votes
- LUD of Gretna: Danny Dyck - Elected, 81 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Larry Fehr - Elected, 250 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Brad Braun - Elected, 2016 votes
Acclaimed
- Reeve: Don Wiebe - Acclaimed
- LUD of Plum Coulee: Brian Derksen - Acclaimed
- LUD of Plum Coulee: Justina Hamm - Acclaimed
- LUD of Plum Coulee: Kyle Wiebe - Acclaimed
- LUD of Rosenfeld: Trevor Janz - Acclaimed
- LUD of Rosenfeld: Laurie Schroeder - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Archie Heinrichs - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: June Letkeman - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3: John Dueck - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3: Jake Heppner - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- LUD of Gretna: Jeffrey Dyck, 72 votes
- LUD of Gretna: Kerry W.M. Enns, 72 votes
- LUD of Gretna: John Wall, 39 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Mark Ratzlaff, 129 votes
RIDING MOUNTAIN WEST
Elected
- Reeve: Grant Boryskavich - Elected, 493 votes
- Ward 3: Judy Usunier - Elected, 77 votes
- Ward 4: Darlene Jackson - Elected, 131 votes
- Ward 5: Rod Sudbury - Elected, 78 votes
- Ward 7: Albert Holopina, 156 votes
Acclaimed
- LUD of Angusville: Becky Blue - Acclaimed
- LUD of Angusville: Becky Flundra - Acclaimed
- LUD of Angusville: Erica Katchin - Acclaimed
- LUD of Inglis: Dwight Brown - Acclaimed
- LUD of Inglis: Bill Know - Acclaimed
- LUD of Inglis - Kevin Wisilka - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Ian Chipelski - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Barry Wowk - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 6: Brett Bauereiss - Acclaimed
- Councillor ward 8: Kathy Bennett - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: Lorna Keene, 231 votes
- Reeve: Kelvin Nerbras, 184 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Sean Katchin, 48 votes
- Councillor Ward 4: Roy Ziprick, 79 votes
- Councillor Ward 5: Todd Eckert, 24 votes
- Councillor Ward 7: Tom Dudman, 34 votes
RIVERDALE
Elected
- Councillor: Alastair McFadden - Elected, 428 votes
- Councillor: Ian Dyer - Elected, 414 votes
- Councillor: David Creighton - Elected, 398 votes
- Councillor: Ken Tait - Elected, 388 votes
- Councillor: David Falkevitch, 360 votes
- Councillor: Everett Smith, 360 votes
Acclaimed
- Mayor: Todd Gill - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Councillor: Cam White, 312 votes
ROBLIN
Elected
- Mayor: Robert Misko - Elected, 583 votes
- Councillor: Gail Chescu - Elected, 969 votes
- Councillor: Walter Hammond - Elected, 953 votes
- Councillor: Trevor Kehrer - Elected, 886 votes
- Councillor: Lawrie Lungal - Elected, 804 votes
- Councillor: Jack Lenderback - Elected, 768 votes
- Councillor: Dallas Mench - Elected, 622 votes
Not Elected
- Mayor: Ed Doering, 483 votes
- Mayor: Wade Schott, 213 votes
- Councillor: Alex Lichkowski, 537 votes
- Councillor: Betty A. Nykforak, 402 votes
- Councillor: Ryan Beerman, 251 votes
ROCKWOOD
Elected
- Reeve: J. Wesley Taplin - Elected, 809 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Tom Huffman - Elected, 202 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Neal Wirgau - Elected, 206 votes
- Councillor Ward 4: Art Goudy - Elected, 274 votes
Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Curtis McClintock - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 5: Terry Hartle - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 6: Lyle Willis - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: Mark Hidlebaugh, 738 votes
- Reeve: Ila Buchanan, 560 votes
- Reeve: John Frig, 20 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Debbie Pansky, 184 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Marcus Drysdale, 70 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Joe Laroche, 32 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Wayne Gorda, 175 votes
- Councillor Ward 4: Jeff Yablonski, 144 votes
ROLAND
Elected
- Reeve: Michael Pfrimmer - Elected, 216 votes
- Councillor: John Fox - Elected, 242 votes
- Councillor: Jodi Gaultier - Elected, 221 votes
- Councillor: Carrie Hennan - Elected, 211 votes
- Councillor: Richard Hildebrand - Elected, 154 votes
Not Elected
- Reeve: John Hughes, 81 votes
- Councillor: Ken D'Hoore, 134 votes
- Councillor Johan Heide, 95 votes
ROSEDALE
Elected
- Reeve: Michael Porrok - Elected, 326 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Bruce Fleger - Elected, 38 votes
- Councillor Ward 5: Andrew Somers - Elected, 37 votes
- Councillor Ward 6: Earl Burton, 93 votes
Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 1: Ernie Schure - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Robert Scott - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3: Bruce Fleger - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 4: Ron Kostenchuk - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: Bill Martin, 195 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Steve Pegoski, 28 votes
- Councillor Ward 5: David Todoruk, 32 votes
- Councillor Ward 6: Duane Stewart, 82 votes
ROSSBURN
Elected
- Head of Council: Kerry Lawless - Elected, 368 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Adam Grabowski - Elected, 176 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Darren Naherniak - Elected, 144 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Edward Budz - Elected, 158 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Russ Andrew - Elected, 156 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Emile Sabourin - Elected, 134 votes
Not Elected
- Head of Council: Brian Brown, 172 votes
- Head of Council: Kelcey Kryshewski, 112 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Kalvin Kreshewski, 136 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Terry McLaughlin, 136 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Manley Mackedenski, 106 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Dallas Miller, 77 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Lawrence Maduke, 65 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Connie Kolosky, 62 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Joaness Barnesky, 51 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Shirley Kalyniuk, 132 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: John Kostecki, 108 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Dennis Kaskiw, 77 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Drew Vanlandeghem, 28 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Donald Neighbour, 26 votes
ROSSER
Elected
- Reeve: Frances Smee - Elected, 298 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Ken Mulligan - Elected, 76 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Lee Garfinkel - Elected, 79 votes
Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 3: Angela Emms - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 4: Kelvin Stewart - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Reeve: Donald Stratuliak, 110 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Scott Corbett, 74 votes
- Councillor Ward 2: Scott Beachell, 42 votes
RUSSELL-BINSCARTH
Elected
- Mayor: Cheryl Kingdon-Chartier - Elected, 842 votes
- Councillor: Barry Wishart - Elected, 926 votes
- Councillor: Ray Elliot - Elected, 906 votes
- Councillor: Marg Fraser - Elected, 824 votes
- Councillor: Estha Baseley - Elected, 682 votes
- Councillor: Rene Cadieux, 653 votes
- Councillor: Danny Galatiuk, 546 votes
Not Elected
- Mayor: Len Derkach, 283 votes
- Councillor: Nicolas Foisy, 505 votes
- Councillor: Norma Holmes, 407 votes
SIFTON
Elected
- Councillor Ward 1: Larry Wallace - Elected, 153 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Russell Thiessen - Elected, 144 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Rick Gabrielle - Elected, 133 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Dave Roulette - Elected, 87 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Mark Houston - Elected, 61 votes
Acclaimed
- Reeve: Cyril Druwe - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Stan Cochran - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Wilson Davis - Acclaimed
- Councillor Ward 2: Scott Phillips - Acclaimed
Not Elected
- Councillor Ward 1: Clement Gervais, 83 votes
- Councillor Ward 1: Tara Kenning Larway, 70 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Jeff Sigurdson, 57 votes
- Councillor Ward 3: Ron Enns Jr., 48 votes
- Councillor ward 3: Reg Morcombe, 32 votes